Saturday, April 10, 2021

How to Watch Indian Super League in India & Around the World: TV, Live Stream, Upcoming Matches & Squads

Must read

The seventh edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) kicked off on November 20, with the first 11 round matches announced so far.

ATK Mohun Bagan is heading to 2021 as league leaders despite a goalless draw against Chennaiyin on Tuesday, before which Jamshedpur handed Bengaluru their second loss of the season.

Hyderabad, fresh off a 2-0 loss to Kerala, faces Goa who have just come out of a six-day hiatus following their victory over the Red minors last week.

Mumbai City will look to reclaim the top spot as they kick off the matches in the new calendar year with a draw against Kibu Vicuna’s men, while East Bengal remain the only ISL side not to have won any victory in 2020 before facing Odisha at the bottom. of the table meet in the first of Sunday’s double header which concludes Round 9.

Content

  1. How to watch the Indian Super League
  2. Day 1 / 20-24 November
  3. Day 2 / 25-29 November
  4. Day 3/29 November-3 December
  5. Day 4 / 4-7 December
  6. Day 5 / 8-12 December
  7. Day 6 / 13-16 December
  8. Day 7 / 17-20 December
  9. Day 8 / 21-27 December
  10. Day 9/28 December-3 January
  11. Day 10 / 3-7 January
  12. Day 11 / 8-11 January

ISL 2020-21: Where to watch, broadcast live?

“Recognizing the love and support of fans around the world, ISL will be brought to 82 international territories through five partners on television and digital platforms.” the league confirmed in its statement.

“The league has partnered with global sports broadcasters to bring the live action to millions of Indian football fans in all regions. In addition to international markets, including the United States and Australia, fans in Continental Europe, Central Asia, the Far East, Southeast Asia and Asia. Pacific can also tune in to enjoy India’s premier football league live. “

the Star sports Network owns the exclusive broadcasting rights for ISL in India. The games will be broadcast with the option of commentary in English and / or Hindi in addition to other languages ​​on their channel package.

Indian TV Channels (English) Global TV Channels
Star Sports 1 SD and HD, Star Sports 2 SD and HD ESPN + (United States and Canada), Fox Sports (Australia)

Other Global TV Channels / Online Streaming
1Play Sports (YouTube channel and Facebook page): Singapore, Indonesia (Genflix), Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, Philippines, Brunei, Laos, Cambodia, Myanmar, Hong Kong, Macao
Yupp TV: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Faroe Islands , Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Vatican City, Serbia , Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan
Digicel PNG (TVWan Action): Fiji, Papua New Guinea, Solomon, Samoa, Cook Islands, Vanuatu, American Samoa, Kiribati, Tuvalu, Niue, Tokelau, Tahiti, New Caledonia, Tonga, Nauru
Asianet Plus: Middle East
Jalsha Movies SD: Middle East and Bangladesh
Jalsha HD Movies: Maldives and Bangladesh

Commentary will also be available in vernaculars across India.

Hindi TV channels Malayalam TV channels
Star Sports Hindi 1 SD and HD, Star Sports 3, Star Gold 2 Asianet Plus, Asianet Movies

Bengali TV channels Kannada TV channels
Star Sports Bangla Star Sports Kannada

Tamil TV channels Telugu TV channels
Star Sports Tamil Star Sports Telugu

Marathi TV channels Online Streaming
Star Sports Marathi Disney + Hotstar VIP, JioTV

Matches can be streamed online at Disney + Hotstar VIP and JioTV , also allowing supporters to replay matches. Mobile apps are available on Android, iOS, iPad, Android TV and Apple TV.

Return to top

Indian Super League schedule

1st day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
November 20 7:30 p.m. Kerala blasters 0-1 ATK Mohun Bagan GMC Stadium, Bambolim
21 November 7:30 p.m. NorthEast United 1-0 Mumbai City Tilak Maidan, Vasco
22 november 7:30 p.m. FC Goa 2-2 Bengaluru fc PJN Stadium, Fatorda
23 november 7:30 p.m. Odisha fc 0-1 Hyderabad FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
November 24 7:30 p.m. Jamshedpur FC 1-2 Chennaiyin FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to top

2nd day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
25 november 7:30 p.m. FC Goa 0-1 Mumbai City PJN Stadium, Fatorda
November 26 7:30 p.m. Kerala blasters 2-2 NorthEast United GMC Stadium, Bambolim
November 27 7:30 p.m. SC East Bengal 0-2 ATK Mohun Bagan Tilak Maidan, Vasco
November 28 7:30 p.m. Bengaluru fc 0-0 Hyderabad FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
29 november 5 p.m. Jamshedpur FC 2-2 Odisha fc Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to top

3rd day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
29 november 7:30 p.m. Chennaiyin FC 0-0 Kerala blasters GMC Stadium, Bambolim
November 30 7:30 p.m. FC Goa 1-1 NorthEast United PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 1 7:30 p.m. Mumbai City 3-0 SC East Bengal GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 2 7:30 p.m. Hyderabad FC 1-1 Jamshedpur FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 3 7:30 p.m. ATK Mohun Bagan 1-0 Odisha fc PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Return to top

4th day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Dec 4 7:30 p.m. Chennaiyin FC 0-1 Bengaluru fc GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 5 7:30 p.m. NorthEast United 2-0 SC East Bengal Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 6 5 p.m. Mumbai City 2-0 Odisha fc GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 6 7:30 p.m. FC Goa 3-1 Kerala blasters PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 7 7:30 p.m. Jamshedpur FC 2-1 ATK Mohun Bagan Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to top

5th day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Dec 8 7:30 p.m. Bengaluru FC 2-2 NorthEast United PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 9 7:30 p.m. Mumbai City 2-1 Chennaiyin FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 10 7:30 p.m. SC East Bengal 0-0 Jamshedpur FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 11 7:30 p.m. ATK Mohun Bagan 1-1 Hyderabad FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 12 7:30 p.m. Odisha FC 0-1 FC Goa GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to top

6th day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Dec 13 5 p.m. NorthEast United 0-0 Chennaiyin FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 13 7:30 p.m. Bengaluru FC 4-2 Kerala Blasters PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 14 7:30 p.m. Mumbai City 1-1 Jamshedpur FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 15 7:30 p.m. Hyderabad FC 3-2 SC East Bengal Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 16 7:30 p.m. ATK Mohun Bagan 1-0 FC Goa PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Return to top

7th day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Dec 17 7:30 p.m. Odisha FC 1-2 Bengaluru FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 18 7:30 p.m. NorthEast United 0-1 Jamshedpur FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 19 7:30 p.m. FC Goa 1-2 Chennaiyin FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 20 5 p.m. Hyderabad FC 0-2 Mumbai City Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 20 7:30 p.m. Kerala Blasters 1-1 SC East Bengal GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to top

8th day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Dec 21 7:30 p.m. ATK Mohun Bagan 1-0 Bengaluru FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 22 7:30 p.m. Odisha FC 2-2 NorthEast United GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 23 7:30 p.m. Jamshedpur FC 1-2 FC Goa Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 26 7:30 p.m. SC East Bengal 2-2 Chennaiyin FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 27 7:30 p.m. Kerala Blasters 2-0 Hyderabad FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to top

9th day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Dec 28 7:30 p.m. Bengaluru FC 0-1 Jamshedpur FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 29 7:30 p.m. Chennaiyin FC 0-0 ATK Mohun Bagan GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 30 7:30 p.m. Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 2 7:30 p.m. Mumbai City vs. Kerala Blasters FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Jan 3 5 p.m. SC East Bengal v Odisha FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to top

Day 10

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Jan 3 7:30 p.m. ATK Mohun Bagan v NorthEast United PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Jan 4, 2019 7:30 p.m. Chennaiyin FC vs. Hyderabad FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Jan 5 7:30 p.m. Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Jan 6 7:30 p.m. SC East Bengal vs FC Goa Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 7 7:30 p.m. Kerala Blasters vs. Odisha FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to top

11th day

Dated Time (IST) Meet Location
Jan 8 7:30 p.m. NorthEast United v Hyderabad FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 9 7:30 p.m. Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Jan 10 5 p.m. Chennaiyin FC v Odisha FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Jan 10 7:30 p.m. Jamshedpur FC vs. Kerala Blasters Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 11 7:30 p.m. ATK Mohun Bagan vs. Mumbai City PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Return to top

Related links



- Advertisement -

More articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest article